Fiber Connector To Optical Connection | Advanced Fiber Cabling & Data Center Infrastructure from CRXCONEC

Fiber Optic Adapter & Couplers | Optimize Your Data Center with CRXCONEC Cabling Solutions

Fiber Optic Adapter & Couplers

Fiber Optic Adapter & Couplers

Fiber Connector To Optical Connection

Utilize low-loss fiber optic adapters to expertly connect two ends of a fiber optic cable. Boasting excellent repeatability and durability, these adapters support a range of optical connections including ST, SC, FC, LC, MTP, and MPO. Compliant with FOCIS and ANSI/TIA-568.3-D standards, they incorporate zirconia ferrules with pre-radius end faces for enhanced physical contact polishing. Opt for these adapters to facilitate superior or ultra-polished connector (SPC or UPC) performance in all your optical connections.


All Conditions
Advanced Search
click and select your search query

Fiber Optic Adapter & Couplers

  • Display:
Result 1 - 12 of 14
SC UPC Pre-embedded Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9mm Cable - Singlemode SC UPC Fiber Field Assembly Fast Connector
SC UPC Pre-embedded Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9mm Cable
PN.FC-09-00020

Pre-embedded Fiber Quick Connector SC UPC is your great solution for FTTH fiber terminal and field...

Details
SC UPC Field Installable Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0mm Cable - SM SC UPC Fiber Quick and Fast Connector
SC UPC Field Installable Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0mm Cable
PN.FC-09-00021

SC UPC Single-Mode Fast Connector featured in pre-polished ferrule and pre-embedded for on-site...

Details
SC APC Pre-embedded Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9mm Cable - SM SC APC Fiber Quick and Fast Connector
SC APC Pre-embedded Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9mm Cable
PN.FC-09-00023

SC APC Optical Pre-embedded Fast Connector widely used in FTTH, CATV networking, especially...

Details
SC APC Connector Field Installable Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0mm Cable - Single-Mode SC APC Fiber Connector Fast Connector
SC APC Connector Field Installable Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0mm Cable
PN.FC-09-00024

The Field Installable SC APC Fast Connector simplifies fiber optic connections with its compact...

Details
LC UPC Pre-embedded Optical Fast Connector For Drop Cable - SM LC UPC Fast Connector With Telecom Level Quality
LC UPC Pre-embedded Optical Fast Connector For Drop Cable
PN.FC-09-00026

Drop Cable Toolless LC UPC Singlemode Fast Connector featured in simplifing the installation...

Details
LC APC Field Installable Optical Fast Connector For Drop Cable - SM LC APC Fast Connector is suitable for 2.0/ 3.0 MM fiber flat cable.
LC APC Field Installable Optical Fast Connector For Drop Cable
PN.FC-09-00027

Drop Cable Singlemode LC APC Field Termination Connector is a quick connector for physical...

Details
LC UPC Pre-embedded Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9/ 2.0/ 3.0mm Cable - SM LC UPC Fast Connector For CATV FTTH Network
LC UPC Pre-embedded Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9/ 2.0/ 3.0mm Cable
PN.FC-09-00028

The LC UPC Fast Connector provide an efficient and economic toolless alternative to terminating...

Details
LC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9/ 2.0/ 3.0mm Cable - SM LC APC Pre-assembly Fast Connector
LC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9/ 2.0/ 3.0mm Cable
PN.FC-09-00027

Pre-polished and pre-embedded Fiber Quick Connector LC APC is your great solution to make quick...

Details
SM MM LC to LC Coupler Fiber Adaptor - LC Adaptor
SM MM LC to LC Coupler Fiber Adaptor

We provide a complete line of fiber adaptors from ST, SC, FC, LC, MTP to MPO, both single-mode...

Details
SC to SC Fiber Optic Adaptor Singlemode Multimode - SC Adaptor
SC to SC Fiber Optic Adaptor Singlemode Multimode

SC adaptors can be applied with patch panels, faceplates, and surface-mounted boxes. SC adapter...

Details
Singlemode Multimode ST to ST Coupler/ Adaptor - ST Adaptor
Singlemode Multimode ST to ST Coupler/ Adaptor

ST fiber optic connectors and adaptors are widely used in fiber-optic backbone and horizontal...

Details
SM MM FC to FC Fiber Optic Connector - FC Adaptor
SM MM FC to FC Fiber Optic Connector

FC is specifically proved for telecommunication CRXCONEC provide a complete line of fiber adapters...

Details
Result 1 - 12 of 14

Fiber Optic Adapter & Couplers | CRXCONEC: Leading Supplier of FTTH & Ethernet Cabling Products

Based in Taiwan since 1985, Crxconec Company Ltd. has been a leading provider of end-to-end copper and fiber solutions. They specialize in high-performance structured cabling products, including Fiber Optic Adapter & Couplers, keystone jacks, patch cords, modular connectors, and fiber cabling. Their products are known for their quality, being UL certified or ETL/Delta/GHMT verified.

Discover CRXCONEC's extensive range of structured cabling products, including Cat.8 to Cat.5E cables, keystone jacks, and patch cords. Specializing in both copper and fiber solutions, our products are designed for superior performance in data centers and FTTX applications. With over 35 years of expertise, we ensure top-quality, certified cabling solutions for your business needs.

CRXCONEC has been providing customers versatile copper cabling solutions for diverse networking needs, both with advanced technology and 35 years of experience, CRXCONEC ensures that each customer's requirements are met.