Fiber Adaptor & Fast Connector

Installable Optical Connector / No matter your projects are home, office, mall, industrial factory, data centers, concert halls, airport, and train stations, even the new IoT and smart building, Crxconec always have best solutions for you.

Fiber Adaptor

Fiber Adaptor & Fast Connector

Installable Optical Connector

Fiber adaptors are ST, SC, FC, LC, MTP to MPO, both singlemode (SM) and multimode(MM) are available. Each adaptor meets FOCIS and ANSI / TIA-568.3-D standards. Zirconia ferrules with pre-radius end faces allows for physical contact polishing supporting super or ultra PC performance (SPC or UPC).

Pre-embedded Fiber Fast Connector SC LC is suitable for FTTH( fiber-to-the-home) field assembly, especially for last mile extension. Complete solution for different OD fiber cable, flat cable and drop cables.


All Conditions
Advanced Search
click and select your search query

Fiber Adaptor & Fast Connector

  • Display:
Result 1 - 12 of 14
SC UPC Pre-embedded Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9mm Cable - Singlemode SC UPC Fiber Field Assembly Fast Connector
SC UPC Pre-embedded Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9mm Cable
PN.FC-09-00020

Pre-embedded Fiber Quick Connector SC UPC is your great solution for FTTH fiber terminal and field...

Details
SC UPC Field Installable Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0mm Cable - SM SC UPC Fiber Quick and Fast Connector
SC UPC Field Installable Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0mm Cable
PN.FC-09-00021

SC UPC Single-Mode Fast Connector featured in pre-polished ferrule and pre-embedded for on-site...

Details
SC APC Pre-embedded Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9mm Cable - SM SC APC Fiber Quick and Fast Connector
SC APC Pre-embedded Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9mm Cable
PN.FC-09-00023

SC APC Optical Pre-embedded Fast Connector widly used in FTTH, CATV networking, especially...

Details
SC APC Field Installable Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0mm Cable - Single-Mode SC APC Fiber Field Assembly Fast Connector
SC APC Field Installable Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0mm Cable
PN.FC-09-00024

Field Installable SC APC Fast Connector is small and easy to carry in on-site practice. It can be reused...

Details
LC UPC Pre-embedded Optical Fast Connector For Drop Cable - SM LC UPC Fast Connector With Telecom Level Quality
LC UPC Pre-embedded Optical Fast Connector For Drop Cable
PN.FC-09-00026

Drop Cable Toolless LC UPC Singlemode Fast Connector featured in simplifing the installation...

Details
LC APC Field Installable Optical Fast Connector For Drop Cable - SM LC APC Fast Connector is suitable for 2.0/ 3.0 MM fiber flat cable.
LC APC Field Installable Optical Fast Connector For Drop Cable
PN.FC-09-00027

Drop Cable Singlemode LC APC Field Termination Connector is a quick connector for physical...

Details
LC UPC Pre-embedded Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9/ 2.0/ 3.0mm Cable - SM LC UPC Fast Connector For CATV FTTH Network
LC UPC Pre-embedded Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9/ 2.0/ 3.0mm Cable
PN.FC-09-00028

CRXCONEC LC UPC Fast Connector provide an efficient and economic toolless alternative to terminating...

Details
LC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9/ 2.0/ 3.0mm Cable - SM LC APC Pre-assembly Fast Connector
LC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9/ 2.0/ 3.0mm Cable
PN.FC-09-00029

Pre-polished and pre-embedded Fiber Quick Connector LC APC is your great solution to make quick...

Details
Fiber Optic LC Adaptor - LC Adaptor
Fiber Optic LC Adaptor

CRXCONEC provides a complete line of fiber adaptors from ST, SC, FC, LC, MTP to MPO, both single-mode...

Details
Fiber Optic SC Adaptor - SC Adaptor
Fiber Optic SC Adaptor

SC adaptors can be applied with patch panels, faceplates, and surface-mounted boxes. SC adapter...

Details
Fiber Optic ST Adaptor - ST Adaptor
Fiber Optic ST Adaptor

ST fiber optic connectors and adaptors are widely used in fiber-optic backbone and horizontal...

Details
Fiber Optic FC Adaptor - FC Adaptor
Fiber Optic FC Adaptor

FC is specifically proved for telecommunication CRXCONEC provide a complete line of fiber adapters...

Details
Result 1 - 12 of 14

Fiber Adaptor & Fast Connector | End-To-End Copper and Fiber Solutions | CRXCONEC

Based in Taiwan, Crxconec Company Ltd., since 1985, is a versatile end-to-end copper and fiber solutions provider. The structured cabling products, server racks, and IT management accessories have already been implanted into the world-class data center and modern commercial buildings for decades.

UL certified, and ETL, Delta and GHMT verified with advanced QC center, CRXCONEC delivers total copper and fiber solutions for your indoor and outdoor applications. The product including Structured Cabling, Keystone Jack, Patch Cord, Modular Plug, Fiber Cabling, etc.

CRXCONEC has been offering customers high-quality structured cabling and Keystone Jacks, both with advanced technology and 35 years of experience, CRXCONEC ensures each customer's demands are met.