Fiber Optic Adaptor and Accessories / No matter your projects are home, office, mall, industrial factory, data centers, concert halls, airport, and train stations, even the new IoT and smart building, Crxconec always have best solutions for you.

Located in Taiwan, CRXCONEC is an end-to-end copper and fiber solutions provider. Fiber adaptors are ST, SC, FC, LC, MTP to MPO, both single mode and multimode are available. Each adaptor meets FOCIS and ANSI / TIA-568.3-D standards. Zirconia ferrules with pre-radius end faces allows for physical contact polishing supporting super or ultra PC performance (SPC or UPC). LC and SC adaptors are features in cost and space saving for cabling. LC adaptors are available in duplex and quad; SC adaptors are available are available in simplex and duplex, with flange and flangeless type are engineered to one-piece type, preventing breaking of the adaptor due to the deficiency in ultrasonic process. The true one-piece body optimizes side loading performance over conventional adaptors.All products are compliant by REACH and RoHS. Please contact with Crxocnec sales team for more information. Structured Cabling, Keystone Jack, Patch Cord, Modular Plug, Fiber Cabling manufacturer and supplier since 2019.

annie@crxconec.com

Contact us now!

Fiber Adaptor
Fiber Adaptor

Fiber Optic Adaptor and Accessories

Fiber optic accessories

Fiber adaptors are ST, SC, FC, LC, MTP to MPO, both single mode and multimode are available. Each adaptor meets FOCIS and ANSI / TIA-568.3-D standards. Zirconia ferrules with pre-radius end faces allows for physical contact polishing supporting super or ultra PC performance (SPC or UPC). LC and SC adaptors are features in cost and space saving for cabling. LC adaptors are available in duplex and quad; SC adaptors are available are available in simplex and duplex, with flange and flangeless type are engineered to one-piece type, preventing breaking of the adaptor due to the deficiency in ultrasonic process. The true one-piece body optimizes side loading performance over conventional adaptors.

All products are compliant by REACH and RoHS. Please contact with Crxocnec sales team for more information.

All Conditions
SEARCH

click and select your search query

Result 1 - 6 of 6
LC DX Anti-Dust Plug - The LC Duplex PLUG
LC DX Anti-Dust Plug
CC-99-00045

Crxconec dust cover for LC fiber optic ports protects the network equipment. It saves yourself the stress of empty fiber port issues, the headache of port...

Details
LC QUAD Dust Cover - Dust Cap Plug for LC Quad Port
LC QUAD Dust Cover
CC-99-00046

Crxconec fiber optic dust covers are easy to insert & remove without disrupting adjacent ports or cables. These dust covers install in any standard LC slot...

Details
Fiber Optic LC Adaptor - LC Adaptor
Fiber Optic LC Adaptor

Crxconec provides a complete line of fiber adaptors from ST, SC, FC, LC, MTP to MPO, both single-mode and multimode are available. Each fiber adaptor meets...

Details
Fiber Optic SC Adaptor - SC Adaptor
Fiber Optic SC Adaptor

SC adaptors can be applied with patch panels, faceplates, and surface-mounted boxes. SC adapter also supports a rugged solution for LANs, public networks,...

Details
Fiber Optic ST Adaptor - ST Adaptor
Fiber Optic ST Adaptor

ST fiber optic connectors and adaptors are widely used in fiber-optic backbone and horizontal applications for high-speed data transmissions. Crxconec...

Details
Fiber Optic FC Adaptor - FC Adaptor
Fiber Optic FC Adaptor

FC is specifically proved for telecommunication Crxconec provide a complete line of fiber adapters from ST, SC, FC, LC, MTP to MPO, both single-mode and multimode...

Details
Result 1 - 6 of 6

Catalogue

Find more detail for specs.

Fiber Optic Adaptor and Accessories | End-To-End Copper and Fiber Solutions | CRXCONEC

Based in Taiwan, Crxconec Company Ltd., since 2019, is a versatile end-to-end copper and fiber solutions provider. The structured cabling products, server racks, and IT management accessories have already been implanted into the world-class data center and modern commercial buildings for decades.

UL certified, and ETL, Delta and GHMT verified with advanced QC center, CRXCONEC delivers total copper and fiber solutions for your indoor and outdoor applications. The product including Structured Cabling, Keystone Jack, Patch Cord, Modular Plug, Fiber Cabling, etc.

CRXCONEC has been offering customers high-quality structured cabling and Keystone Jacks, both with advanced technology and 35 years of experience, CRXCONEC ensures each customer's demands are met.

Get Free Sample?

Contact Now

More Details